School of Computing

Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Osama Abu Oun Research Associate 7754 S109A O.Abu-Oun@kent.ac.uk oa354
Justus Adam Research Student -- SW103 ja679@kent.ac.uk ja679
Adesola Noah Adegboye Research Student 2989 M3-10 atna3@kent.ac.uk atna3
Angie Allen Financial Administration Assistant 7695 S116 A.T.Allen@kent.ac.uk ata
Laila Alterkawi Research Student 2989 M3-10 la309@kent.ac.uk la309
Enes Altuncu Research Student / Research Assistant -- S115A ea483@kent.ac.uk ea483
Budi Arief Senior Lecturer / Director of Innovation 3816 S111 B.Arief@kent.ac.uk ba284
Lucy Ashbey Taught Postgraduate Student Support Assistant 4520 G48 L.Ashbey@kent.ac.uk la269
Robin Ayling Research Student -- S115A ra545@kent.ac.uk ra545
Daniel Bard Research Student 7684 S109B dab49@kent.ac.uk dab49
David Barnes Senior Lecturer / PGT Admissions Officer 7696 SW110 D.J.Barnes@kent.ac.uk djb
Ben Barnes Research Associate 4814 S128B B.Barnes-427@kent.ac.uk bb427
Mark Batty Senior Lecturer 3820 SW109 M.J.Batty@kent.ac.uk mjb211
Rahime Belen-Saglam Research Associate 7684 S109B R.Belen-Saglam-724@kent.ac.uk rb724
Sanjay Bhattacherjee Lecturer 3221 S131 S.Bhattacherjee@kent.ac.uk sb2213
Tim Bishop Computing Officer 7237 S122A T.D.Bishop@kent.ac.uk tdb
Laura Bocchi Senior Lecturer / PGR Admissions Officer 3659 SW16 L.Bocchi@kent.ac.uk lb514
Lisa Bonheme Research Student -- S115A lb732@kent.ac.uk lb732
Howard Bowman Professor of Cognition & Logic 3815 G44 H.Bowman@kent.ac.uk hb5
Calvin Brierley Research Student 7754 S109A crb34@kent.ac.uk crb34
James Brookhouse Research Associate 3822 SW104 J.Brookhouse@kent.ac.uk jb886
Kate Buchan Employability Coordinator 16657 G02 C.Buchan@kent.ac.uk cb244
Janet Carter Senior Lecturer / Director of Undergraduate Studies / Senior Tutor (Canterbury) / Chief Examiner UG 7978 S104 J.E.Carter@kent.ac.uk jec
David Chadwick Emeritus Professor of Information Systems Security -- -- D.W.Chadwick@kent.ac.uk dwc8
Theophile Champion Research Student 3822 SW104 tmac3@kent.ac.uk tmac3
Olaf Chitil Lecturer / UG Admissions Officer (Canterbury) 4320 S129 O.Chitil@kent.ac.uk oc
Dominique Chu Senior Lecturer / Head of COIN 7690 SW04 D.F.Chu@kent.ac.uk dfc
Simon Cooksey Research Student -- SW103 sjc205@kent.ac.uk sjc205
Chris Coppins Research Student 3822 SW104 cgc9@kent.ac.uk cgc9
Shannon Croft Student Administration Assistant (maternity leave) 8862 M3-30 S.V.Croft@kent.ac.uk svh22
Lisa Davies Associate Lecturer 7553 SW08 L.M.Davies@kent.ac.uk lmd36
Sam Dawson Research Student -- SW103 sgd6@kent.ac.uk sgd6
Sonnary Dearden Research Student Support Co–ordinator 4227 G47 S.Dearden@kent.ac.uk sv39
Nicolas Dilley Research Student -- SW103 nd315@kent.ac.uk nd315
Theodosios Dimitrakos Professor of Computer Science 4814 S128B T.Dimitrakos@kent.ac.uk td207
Cihan Dogan Research Student 2989 M3-10 cd549@kent.ac.uk cd549
Aruna Duraisingam Research Student 2989 M3-10 ad727@kent.ac.uk ad727
Hugo Feree Honorary Researcher -- -- H.Feree@kent.ac.uk hf216
Jakub Fil Research Student -- G43 jf330@kent.ac.uk jf330
Sally Fincher Professor of Computing Education / Director of Graduate Studies – Research / Year in Computing (Autumn) 4061 S101 S.A.Fincher@kent.ac.uk saf
Virginia Franqueira Lecturer 4478 S121 V.Franqueira@kent.ac.uk vf200
Alex Freitas Professor of Computational Intelligence / Director of Research 7220 S107 A.A.Freitas@kent.ac.uk aaf
Orla Garratt Marketing and Communications Manager 7601 G02 O.P.Garratt@kent.ac.uk opg
Helen Godding Undergraduate Student Support Assistant 16511 G48 H.N.L.Godding@kent.ac.uk hnlg
Keith Greenhow Makerspace Technician 16168 The Shed K.Greenhow@kent.ac.uk kg249
Radu Grigore Senior Lecturer / Conversion MSc Programme Director 4143 SW07 R.Grigore@kent.ac.uk rg399
Marek Grzes Lecturer / Stage 3 Year Director (UKC) 3629 S128C M.Grzes@kent.ac.uk mg483
Amin Omid Hajilou Research Student -- G43 aoh3@kent.ac.uk aoh3
Sarah Harris Research Assistant 3822 SW104 S.E.Harris@kent.ac.uk seh53
Kathryn Harris Research Student -- G43 kh468@kent.ac.uk kh468
Lee Harris Research Student 7570 SW11 lh558@kent.ac.uk lh558
Joseph Harrison Research Associate 3822 SW104 J.R.Harrison@kent.ac.uk jrh54
Joseph Harrison Research Student 3822 SW104 jrh53@kent.ac.uk jrh53
Yang He Lecturer / Senior Tutor (Medway) 8933 M3-33 Y.He@kent.ac.uk yh
Julio Hernandez-Castro Professor 3793 S120 J.C.Hernandez-Castro@kent.ac.uk jch27
Tim Hopkins Emeritus Reader in Numerical Computing -- -- T.R.Hopkins@kent.ac.uk trh
Mahan Hosseini Research Student -- G43 mn361@kent.ac.uk mn361
Jessica Hudson Student Experience Manager 16569 G46 J.Hudson@kent.ac.uk jrh38
Jack Hughes Research Student -- S115A joh6@kent.ac.uk joh6
Riku Ihalainen Research Student 2989 M3-04a rji4@kent.ac.uk rji4
Joel Jakubovic Research Student -- S115A jdj9@kent.ac.uk jdj9
Fraser James Computing Support Lecturer 7589 S122 I.F.James-4@kent.ac.uk ifj4
Janine Jarvis Student Experience Officer 2931 M3-30 J.G.Jarvis@kent.ac.uk jgj
Richard Jones Emeritus Professor of Computer Systems -- -- R.E.Jones@kent.ac.uk rej
Keenan Jones Research Student 7754 S109A ksj5@kent.ac.uk ksj5
William Jones Research Student -- SW103 wrj2@kent.ac.uk wrj2
Tobias Jordan Research Student -- -- tj202@kent.ac.uk tj202
Anna Jordanous Senior Lecturer / Stage 1 Year Director (UKM) / REF Coordinator 2990 M3-32 A.K.Jordanous@kent.ac.uk akj22
Özgür Kafalı Lecturer / Ethics Officer 7699 SW05 R.O.Kafali@kent.ac.uk rok
Stefan Kahrs Lecturer / Exams Officer 7146 SW105 S.M.Kahrs@kent.ac.uk smk
Sophie Kaleba Research Student 3823 S115A sk755@kent.ac.uk sk755
Nishanthan Kamaleson (KTP) DataScientist Research Associate -- -- N.Kamaleson@kent.ac.uk nk430
Hrutvik Kanabar Research Student 3823 SW103 hk324@kent.ac.uk hk324
Konstantin Kapinchev Assistant Lecturer -- -- K.I.Kapinchev@kent.ac.uk kk366
Sharifah Roziah Binti Mohd Kassim Research Student 7754 S109A sm2212@kent.ac.uk sm2212
Stephen Kell Lecturer 7591 S130 S.R.Kell@kent.ac.uk srk21
Andy King Professor in Program Analysis 7911 SW108 A.M.King@kent.ac.uk amk
Daniel Knox Senior Makerspace Technician 16168 The Shed D.Knox@kent.ac.uk dk246
Lucy Korzeniowska Support & Engagement Assistant 4306 G48 L.Korzeniowska@kent.ac.uk lk339
Julien Lange Honorary Academic -- -- jl703@kent.ac.uk jl703
George Langroudi Research Student 2989 M3-10 gral2@kent.ac.uk gral2
Rogério de Lemos Senior Lecturer / Director of Graduate Studies (Taught) 3628 S106 R.Delemos@kent.ac.uk rdl
Caroline Li Senior Lecturer / Director of Internationalisation / Deputy Director of the Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries 2987 M3-34 C.Li@kent.ac.uk cl339
Shujun Li Professor of Cyber Security 3821 S105 S.J.Li@kent.ac.uk sl626
Vilem-Benjamin Liepelt Research Student 7570 SW11 vl200@kent.ac.uk vl200
Yuzhou Lin Research Student 2989 M3-04a yl339@kent.ac.uk yl339
Peter Linington Emeritus Professor of Computer Communication -- -- P.F.Linington@kent.ac.uk pfl
Darren Lissenden Computing Officer 3552 S122A D.Lissenden@kent.ac.uk dl2
Peter Lloyd Research Student -- SW103 pbl2@kent.ac.uk pbl2
Rebecca Lloyds KITC Project Coordinator 3819 G04 R.Lloyds@kent.ac.uk rl348
Yang Lu Research Associate 7684 S109B Y.Lu@kent.ac.uk yl360
Sadie Macintyre Research Student 3822 SW104 sjm88@kent.ac.uk sjm88
Mohamad Imad Mahaini Research Associate 3822 SW104 M.I.Mahaini@kent.ac.uk mim
Mohamad Imad Mahaini Research Student 3822 SW104 mm983@kent.ac.uk mm983
Stefan Marr Lecturer / Stage 1 Year Director (UKC) 4561 SW14 S.Marr@kent.ac.uk sm951
Jason Marshall KITC Business Manager 3819 G04 J.J.Marshall@kent.ac.uk jjm20
Lucie Maslin Senior Programme Coordinator 7855 G48 L.Maslin@kent.ac.uk lm759
Matteo Migliavacca Senior Lecturer 2912 M3-37 M.Migliavacca@kent.ac.uk mm53
Gaurav Misra (KTP) DataScientist Research Associate -- -- G.Misra@kent.ac.uk gm482
Ismail Mohamed Research Student 2989 M3-04A im572@kent.ac.uk im572
Benjamin Moon Research Student 7570 SW11 bgm4@kent.ac.uk bgm4
Surej Mouli Research Associate -- M3-21 S.Mouli@kent.ac.uk sm2163
Huy Le Nguyen Research Student -- G43 hln7@kent.ac.uk hln7
Jason Nurse Lecturer 7615 S112 J.R.C.Nurse@kent.ac.uk jrcn
Dominic Orchard Lecturer / Stage 2 Year Director (UKC) 3784 SW06 D.A.Orchard@kent.ac.uk dao7
Fernando Otero Senior Lecturer / Outreach Coordinator / Deputy Head of School (Medway) 8822 M3-29 F.E.B.Otero@kent.ac.uk febo
Sergey Ovchinnik Research Student 2989 M3-10 so358@kent.ac.uk so358
Scott Owens Visiting Researcher -- -- S.A.Owens@kent.ac.uk sao
George Parish Research Student -- SW103 gp208@kent.ac.uk gp208
Konstantinos Patlatzoglou Research Student 2989 M3-04a kp356@kent.ac.uk kp356
Nandita Pattnaik Research Student 7754 S109A np407@kent.ac.uk np407
Carlos Perez Delgado Lecturer / Library Liaison Officer 16534 SW15 C.Perez@kent.ac.uk cd472
Tomas Petricek Lecturer 3017 S129A T.Petricek@kent.ac.uk tp343
Lam Pham Research Student 2989 M3-10 ldp7@kent.ac.uk ldp7
Tossapol Pomsuwan Research Student -- G43 tp346@kent.ac.uk tp346
Jamie Pont Research Student 7754 S109A jjp31@kent.ac.uk jjp31
Palaniappan Ramaswamy Reader / UG Admissions Officer (Medway) 8867 M3-31 R.Palani@kent.ac.uk pr254
Charlotte Ransom School Administration Manager 16803 S118 C.E.Ransom@kent.ac.uk cer24
Jordan Regan Student Success Project Officer / EDI Representative -- -- J.Regan-684@kent.ac.uk jr684
Caio Ribeiro Research Student 3822 SW104 cer28@kent.ac.uk cer28
Peter Rodgers Professor of Visual Computing / Head of School 7913 SW107 P.J.Rodgers@kent.ac.uk pjr
Reuben Rowe Honorary Researcher -- -- R.N.S.Rowe@kent.ac.uk rnsr
Piotr Sawicki Research Student 3822 SW104 ps564@kent.ac.uk ps564
Thomas Seed Research Student -- -- ts495@kent.ac.uk ts495
Jie Shao Computing Support Lecturer 7553 SW08 J.Shao-959@kent.ac.uk js959
Joanna Sharrad Research Student 3822 SW104 jks31@kent.ac.uk jks31
Daniele Soria Lecturer / Stage 2 Year Director (UKM) 7936 SW13 D.Soria@kent.ac.uk ds710
Francesca Stevens Research Student -- S115A fs338@kent.ac.uk fs338
Julie Teulings PA to Head of School & SAM 3689 S116 J.Teulings@kent.ac.uk jt307
Simon Thompson Emeritus Professor of Logic and Computation -- -- S.J.Thompson@kent.ac.uk sjt
Timotej Tomandl Research Student -- SW103 tt340@kent.ac.uk tt340
Gerald Tripp Lecturer / Director of Operations / Deputy Head of School (Academic & Teaching) 7566 S108 G.E.W.Tripp@kent.ac.uk gewt
David Turner Emeritus Professor of Computation -- -- D.A.Turner@kent.ac.uk dat
Sarah Turner Research Student -- S115A slt41@kent.ac.uk slt41
Ian Utting Senior Lecturer / Director of Education 3811 S103 I.A.Utting@kent.ac.uk iau
Katie Van Sanden Industrial Placement Co–ordinator 7168 G01 K.Van-Sanden@kent.ac.uk kv
Steven Varoumas Research Associate 3822 SW104 S.Varoumas@kent.ac.uk sv281
Frank Wang Professor of Future Computing -- S102 F.Z.Wang@kent.ac.uk fzw
David Waterson Computing Support Lecturer 7553 SW08 D.Waterson@kent.ac.uk dw341
Peter Welch Emeritus Professor of Parallel Computing -- -- P.H.Welch@kent.ac.uk phw
Adrian Wesek Research Technician -- -- A.Wesek@kent.ac.uk aw674
Deborah Whitaker Receptionist 4180 G48 D.Whitaker-472@kent.ac.uk dw472
Samuel Williams Research Student -- secw2@kent.ac.uk secw2
Crispin Woolnough Building Supervisor 7656 G25 C.C.Woolnough@kent.ac.uk ccw5
Daniel Wright Research Student -- SW103 daw29@kent.ac.uk daw29
Liqun Wu Research Student -- M3-04A lw476@kent.ac.uk lw476
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Osama Abu Oun Research Associate 7754 S109A O.Abu-Oun@kent.ac.uk oa354
Justus Adam Research Student -- SW103 ja679@kent.ac.uk ja679
Angie Allen Financial Administration Assistant 7695 S116 A.T.Allen@kent.ac.uk ata
Enes Altuncu Research Student / Research Assistant -- S115A ea483@kent.ac.uk ea483
Budi Arief Senior Lecturer / Director of Innovation 3816 S111 B.Arief@kent.ac.uk ba284
Lucy Ashbey Taught Postgraduate Student Support Assistant 4520 G48 L.Ashbey@kent.ac.uk la269
Robin Ayling Research Student -- S115A ra545@kent.ac.uk ra545
Daniel Bard Research Student 7684 S109B dab49@kent.ac.uk dab49
David Barnes Senior Lecturer / PGT Admissions Officer 7696 SW110 D.J.Barnes@kent.ac.uk djb
Ben Barnes Research Associate 4814 S128B B.Barnes-427@kent.ac.uk bb427
Mark Batty Senior Lecturer 3820 SW109 M.J.Batty@kent.ac.uk mjb211
Rahime Belen-Saglam Research Associate 7684 S109B R.Belen-Saglam-724@kent.ac.uk rb724
Sanjay Bhattacherjee Lecturer 3221 S131 S.Bhattacherjee@kent.ac.uk sb2213
Tim Bishop Computing Officer 7237 S122A T.D.Bishop@kent.ac.uk tdb
Laura Bocchi Senior Lecturer / PGR Admissions Officer 3659 SW16 L.Bocchi@kent.ac.uk lb514
Lisa Bonheme Research Student -- S115A lb732@kent.ac.uk lb732
Howard Bowman Professor of Cognition & Logic 3815 G44 H.Bowman@kent.ac.uk hb5
Calvin Brierley Research Student 7754 S109A crb34@kent.ac.uk crb34
James Brookhouse Research Associate 3822 SW104 J.Brookhouse@kent.ac.uk jb886
Kate Buchan Employability Coordinator 16657 G02 C.Buchan@kent.ac.uk cb244
Janet Carter Senior Lecturer / Director of Undergraduate Studies / Senior Tutor (Canterbury) / Chief Examiner UG 7978 S104 J.E.Carter@kent.ac.uk jec
David Chadwick Emeritus Professor of Information Systems Security -- -- D.W.Chadwick@kent.ac.uk dwc8
Theophile Champion Research Student 3822 SW104 tmac3@kent.ac.uk tmac3
Olaf Chitil Lecturer / UG Admissions Officer (Canterbury) 4320 S129 O.Chitil@kent.ac.uk oc
Dominique Chu Senior Lecturer / Head of COIN 7690 SW04 D.F.Chu@kent.ac.uk dfc
Simon Cooksey Research Student -- SW103 sjc205@kent.ac.uk sjc205
Chris Coppins Research Student 3822 SW104 cgc9@kent.ac.uk cgc9
Lisa Davies Associate Lecturer 7553 SW08 L.M.Davies@kent.ac.uk lmd36
Sam Dawson Research Student -- SW103 sgd6@kent.ac.uk sgd6
Sonnary Dearden Research Student Support Co–ordinator 4227 G47 S.Dearden@kent.ac.uk sv39
Nicolas Dilley Research Student -- SW103 nd315@kent.ac.uk nd315
Theodosios Dimitrakos Professor of Computer Science 4814 S128B T.Dimitrakos@kent.ac.uk td207
Hugo Feree Honorary Researcher -- -- H.Feree@kent.ac.uk hf216
Jakub Fil Research Student -- G43 jf330@kent.ac.uk jf330
Sally Fincher Professor of Computing Education / Director of Graduate Studies – Research / Year in Computing (Autumn) 4061 S101 S.A.Fincher@kent.ac.uk saf
Virginia Franqueira Lecturer 4478 S121 V.Franqueira@kent.ac.uk vf200
Alex Freitas Professor of Computational Intelligence / Director of Research 7220 S107 A.A.Freitas@kent.ac.uk aaf
Orla Garratt Marketing and Communications Manager 7601 G02 O.P.Garratt@kent.ac.uk opg
Helen Godding Undergraduate Student Support Assistant 16511 G48 H.N.L.Godding@kent.ac.uk hnlg
Keith Greenhow Makerspace Technician 16168 The Shed K.Greenhow@kent.ac.uk kg249
Radu Grigore Senior Lecturer / Conversion MSc Programme Director 4143 SW07 R.Grigore@kent.ac.uk rg399
Marek Grzes Lecturer / Stage 3 Year Director (UKC) 3629 S128C M.Grzes@kent.ac.uk mg483
Amin Omid Hajilou Research Student -- G43 aoh3@kent.ac.uk aoh3
Sarah Harris Research Assistant 3822 SW104 S.E.Harris@kent.ac.uk seh53
Kathryn Harris Research Student -- G43 kh468@kent.ac.uk kh468
Lee Harris Research Student 7570 SW11 lh558@kent.ac.uk lh558
Joseph Harrison Research Associate 3822 SW104 J.R.Harrison@kent.ac.uk jrh54
Joseph Harrison Research Student 3822 SW104 jrh53@kent.ac.uk jrh53
Julio Hernandez-Castro Professor 3793 S120 J.C.Hernandez-Castro@kent.ac.uk jch27
Tim Hopkins Emeritus Reader in Numerical Computing -- -- T.R.Hopkins@kent.ac.uk trh
Mahan Hosseini Research Student -- G43 mn361@kent.ac.uk mn361
Jessica Hudson Student Experience Manager 16569 G46 J.Hudson@kent.ac.uk jrh38
Jack Hughes Research Student -- S115A joh6@kent.ac.uk joh6
Joel Jakubovic Research Student -- S115A jdj9@kent.ac.uk jdj9
Fraser James Computing Support Lecturer 7589 S122 I.F.James-4@kent.ac.uk ifj4
Richard Jones Emeritus Professor of Computer Systems -- -- R.E.Jones@kent.ac.uk rej
Keenan Jones Research Student 7754 S109A ksj5@kent.ac.uk ksj5
William Jones Research Student -- SW103 wrj2@kent.ac.uk wrj2
Tobias Jordan Research Student -- -- tj202@kent.ac.uk tj202
Özgür Kafalı Lecturer / Ethics Officer 7699 SW05 R.O.Kafali@kent.ac.uk rok
Stefan Kahrs Lecturer / Exams Officer 7146 SW105 S.M.Kahrs@kent.ac.uk smk
Sophie Kaleba Research Student 3823 S115A sk755@kent.ac.uk sk755
Nishanthan Kamaleson (KTP) DataScientist Research Associate -- -- N.Kamaleson@kent.ac.uk nk430
Hrutvik Kanabar Research Student 3823 SW103 hk324@kent.ac.uk hk324
Konstantin Kapinchev Assistant Lecturer -- -- K.I.Kapinchev@kent.ac.uk kk366
Sharifah Roziah Binti Mohd Kassim Research Student 7754 S109A sm2212@kent.ac.uk sm2212
Stephen Kell Lecturer 7591 S130 S.R.Kell@kent.ac.uk srk21
Andy King Professor in Program Analysis 7911 SW108 A.M.King@kent.ac.uk amk
Daniel Knox Senior Makerspace Technician 16168 The Shed D.Knox@kent.ac.uk dk246
Lucy Korzeniowska Support & Engagement Assistant 4306 G48 L.Korzeniowska@kent.ac.uk lk339
Julien Lange Honorary Academic -- -- jl703@kent.ac.uk jl703
Rogério de Lemos Senior Lecturer / Director of Graduate Studies (Taught) 3628 S106 R.Delemos@kent.ac.uk rdl
Shujun Li Professor of Cyber Security 3821 S105 S.J.Li@kent.ac.uk sl626
Vilem-Benjamin Liepelt Research Student 7570 SW11 vl200@kent.ac.uk vl200
Peter Linington Emeritus Professor of Computer Communication -- -- P.F.Linington@kent.ac.uk pfl
Darren Lissenden Computing Officer 3552 S122A D.Lissenden@kent.ac.uk dl2
Peter Lloyd Research Student -- SW103 pbl2@kent.ac.uk pbl2
Rebecca Lloyds KITC Project Coordinator 3819 G04 R.Lloyds@kent.ac.uk rl348
Yang Lu Research Associate 7684 S109B Y.Lu@kent.ac.uk yl360
Sadie Macintyre Research Student 3822 SW104 sjm88@kent.ac.uk sjm88
Mohamad Imad Mahaini Research Associate 3822 SW104 M.I.Mahaini@kent.ac.uk mim
Mohamad Imad Mahaini Research Student 3822 SW104 mm983@kent.ac.uk mm983
Stefan Marr Lecturer / Stage 1 Year Director (UKC) 4561 SW14 S.Marr@kent.ac.uk sm951
Jason Marshall KITC Business Manager 3819 G04 J.J.Marshall@kent.ac.uk jjm20
Lucie Maslin Senior Programme Coordinator 7855 G48 L.Maslin@kent.ac.uk lm759
Gaurav Misra (KTP) DataScientist Research Associate -- -- G.Misra@kent.ac.uk gm482
Benjamin Moon Research Student 7570 SW11 bgm4@kent.ac.uk bgm4
Huy Le Nguyen Research Student -- G43 hln7@kent.ac.uk hln7
Jason Nurse Lecturer 7615 S112 J.R.C.Nurse@kent.ac.uk jrcn
Dominic Orchard Lecturer / Stage 2 Year Director (UKC) 3784 SW06 D.A.Orchard@kent.ac.uk dao7
Scott Owens Visiting Researcher -- -- S.A.Owens@kent.ac.uk sao
George Parish Research Student -- SW103 gp208@kent.ac.uk gp208
Nandita Pattnaik Research Student 7754 S109A np407@kent.ac.uk np407
Carlos Perez Delgado Lecturer / Library Liaison Officer 16534 SW15 C.Perez@kent.ac.uk cd472
Tomas Petricek Lecturer 3017 S129A T.Petricek@kent.ac.uk tp343
Tossapol Pomsuwan Research Student -- G43 tp346@kent.ac.uk tp346
Jamie Pont Research Student 7754 S109A jjp31@kent.ac.uk jjp31
Charlotte Ransom School Administration Manager 16803 S118 C.E.Ransom@kent.ac.uk cer24
Jordan Regan Student Success Project Officer / EDI Representative -- -- J.Regan-684@kent.ac.uk jr684
Caio Ribeiro Research Student 3822 SW104 cer28@kent.ac.uk cer28
Peter Rodgers Professor of Visual Computing / Head of School 7913 SW107 P.J.Rodgers@kent.ac.uk pjr
Reuben Rowe Honorary Researcher -- -- R.N.S.Rowe@kent.ac.uk rnsr
Piotr Sawicki Research Student 3822 SW104 ps564@kent.ac.uk ps564
Thomas Seed Research Student -- -- ts495@kent.ac.uk ts495
Jie Shao Computing Support Lecturer 7553 SW08 J.Shao-959@kent.ac.uk js959
Joanna Sharrad Research Student 3822 SW104 jks31@kent.ac.uk jks31
Daniele Soria Lecturer / Stage 2 Year Director (UKM) 7936 SW13 D.Soria@kent.ac.uk ds710
Francesca Stevens Research Student -- S115A fs338@kent.ac.uk fs338
Julie Teulings PA to Head of School & SAM 3689 S116 J.Teulings@kent.ac.uk jt307
Simon Thompson Emeritus Professor of Logic and Computation -- -- S.J.Thompson@kent.ac.uk sjt
Timotej Tomandl Research Student -- SW103 tt340@kent.ac.uk tt340
Gerald Tripp Lecturer / Director of Operations / Deputy Head of School (Academic & Teaching) 7566 S108 G.E.W.Tripp@kent.ac.uk gewt
David Turner Emeritus Professor of Computation -- -- D.A.Turner@kent.ac.uk dat
Sarah Turner Research Student -- S115A slt41@kent.ac.uk slt41
Ian Utting Senior Lecturer / Director of Education 3811 S103 I.A.Utting@kent.ac.uk iau
Katie Van Sanden Industrial Placement Co–ordinator 7168 G01 K.Van-Sanden@kent.ac.uk kv
Steven Varoumas Research Associate 3822 SW104 S.Varoumas@kent.ac.uk sv281
Frank Wang Professor of Future Computing -- S102 F.Z.Wang@kent.ac.uk fzw
David Waterson Computing Support Lecturer 7553 SW08 D.Waterson@kent.ac.uk dw341
Peter Welch Emeritus Professor of Parallel Computing -- -- P.H.Welch@kent.ac.uk phw
Deborah Whitaker Receptionist 4180 G48 D.Whitaker-472@kent.ac.uk dw472
Samuel Williams Research Student -- secw2@kent.ac.uk secw2
Crispin Woolnough Building Supervisor 7656 G25 C.C.Woolnough@kent.ac.uk ccw5
Daniel Wright Research Student -- SW103 daw29@kent.ac.uk daw29
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Adesola Noah Adegboye Research Student 2989 M3-10 atna3@kent.ac.uk atna3
Laila Alterkawi Research Student 2989 M3-10 la309@kent.ac.uk la309
Shannon Croft Student Administration Assistant (maternity leave) 8862 M3-30 S.V.Croft@kent.ac.uk svh22
Cihan Dogan Research Student 2989 M3-10 cd549@kent.ac.uk cd549
Aruna Duraisingam Research Student 2989 M3-10 ad727@kent.ac.uk ad727
Yang He Lecturer / Senior Tutor (Medway) 8933 M3-33 Y.He@kent.ac.uk yh
Riku Ihalainen Research Student 2989 M3-04a rji4@kent.ac.uk rji4
Janine Jarvis Student Experience Officer 2931 M3-30 J.G.Jarvis@kent.ac.uk jgj
Anna Jordanous Senior Lecturer / Stage 1 Year Director (UKM) / REF Coordinator 2990 M3-32 A.K.Jordanous@kent.ac.uk akj22
George Langroudi Research Student 2989 M3-10 gral2@kent.ac.uk gral2
Caroline Li Senior Lecturer / Director of Internationalisation / Deputy Director of the Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries 2987 M3-34 C.Li@kent.ac.uk cl339
Yuzhou Lin Research Student 2989 M3-04a yl339@kent.ac.uk yl339
Matteo Migliavacca Senior Lecturer 2912 M3-37 M.Migliavacca@kent.ac.uk mm53
Ismail Mohamed Research Student 2989 M3-04A im572@kent.ac.uk im572
Surej Mouli Research Associate -- M3-21 S.Mouli@kent.ac.uk sm2163
Fernando Otero Senior Lecturer / Outreach Coordinator / Deputy Head of School (Medway) 8822 M3-29 F.E.B.Otero@kent.ac.uk febo
Sergey Ovchinnik Research Student 2989 M3-10 so358@kent.ac.uk so358
Konstantinos Patlatzoglou Research Student 2989 M3-04a kp356@kent.ac.uk kp356
Lam Pham Research Student 2989 M3-10 ldp7@kent.ac.uk ldp7
Palaniappan Ramaswamy Reader / UG Admissions Officer (Medway) 8867 M3-31 R.Palani@kent.ac.uk pr254
Adrian Wesek Research Technician -- -- A.Wesek@kent.ac.uk aw674
Liqun Wu Research Student -- M3-04A lw476@kent.ac.uk lw476
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Budi Arief Senior Lecturer / Director of Innovation 3816 S111 B.Arief@kent.ac.uk ba284
David Barnes Senior Lecturer / PGT Admissions Officer 7696 SW110 D.J.Barnes@kent.ac.uk djb
Mark Batty Senior Lecturer 3820 SW109 M.J.Batty@kent.ac.uk mjb211
Sanjay Bhattacherjee Lecturer 3221 S131 S.Bhattacherjee@kent.ac.uk sb2213
Laura Bocchi Senior Lecturer / PGR Admissions Officer 3659 SW16 L.Bocchi@kent.ac.uk lb514
Howard Bowman Professor of Cognition & Logic 3815 G44 H.Bowman@kent.ac.uk hb5
Janet Carter Senior Lecturer / Director of Undergraduate Studies / Senior Tutor (Canterbury) / Chief Examiner UG 7978 S104 J.E.Carter@kent.ac.uk jec
David Chadwick Emeritus Professor of Information Systems Security -- -- D.W.Chadwick@kent.ac.uk dwc8
Olaf Chitil Lecturer / UG Admissions Officer (Canterbury) 4320 S129 O.Chitil@kent.ac.uk oc
Dominique Chu Senior Lecturer / Head of COIN 7690 SW04 D.F.Chu@kent.ac.uk dfc
Lisa Davies Associate Lecturer 7553 SW08 L.M.Davies@kent.ac.uk lmd36
Theodosios Dimitrakos Professor of Computer Science 4814 S128B T.Dimitrakos@kent.ac.uk td207
Sally Fincher Professor of Computing Education / Director of Graduate Studies – Research / Year in Computing (Autumn) 4061 S101 S.A.Fincher@kent.ac.uk saf
Virginia Franqueira Lecturer 4478 S121 V.Franqueira@kent.ac.uk vf200
Alex Freitas Professor of Computational Intelligence / Director of Research 7220 S107 A.A.Freitas@kent.ac.uk aaf
Radu Grigore Senior Lecturer / Conversion MSc Programme Director 4143 SW07 R.Grigore@kent.ac.uk rg399
Marek Grzes Lecturer / Stage 3 Year Director (UKC) 3629 S128C M.Grzes@kent.ac.uk mg483
Yang He Lecturer / Senior Tutor (Medway) 8933 M3-33 Y.He@kent.ac.uk yh
Julio Hernandez-Castro Professor 3793 S120 J.C.Hernandez-Castro@kent.ac.uk jch27
Tim Hopkins Emeritus Reader in Numerical Computing -- -- T.R.Hopkins@kent.ac.uk trh
Fraser James Computing Support Lecturer 7589 S122 I.F.James-4@kent.ac.uk ifj4
Richard Jones Emeritus Professor of Computer Systems -- -- R.E.Jones@kent.ac.uk rej
Anna Jordanous Senior Lecturer / Stage 1 Year Director (UKM) / REF Coordinator 2990 M3-32 A.K.Jordanous@kent.ac.uk akj22
Özgür Kafalı Lecturer / Ethics Officer 7699 SW05 R.O.Kafali@kent.ac.uk rok
Stefan Kahrs Lecturer / Exams Officer 7146 SW105 S.M.Kahrs@kent.ac.uk smk
Konstantin Kapinchev Assistant Lecturer -- -- K.I.Kapinchev@kent.ac.uk kk366
Stephen Kell Lecturer 7591 S130 S.R.Kell@kent.ac.uk srk21
Andy King Professor in Program Analysis 7911 SW108 A.M.King@kent.ac.uk amk
Julien Lange Honorary Academic -- -- jl703@kent.ac.uk jl703
Rogério de Lemos Senior Lecturer / Director of Graduate Studies (Taught) 3628 S106 R.Delemos@kent.ac.uk rdl
Caroline Li Senior Lecturer / Director of Internationalisation / Deputy Director of the Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries 2987 M3-34 C.Li@kent.ac.uk cl339
Shujun Li Professor of Cyber Security 3821 S105 S.J.Li@kent.ac.uk sl626
Peter Linington Emeritus Professor of Computer Communication -- -- P.F.Linington@kent.ac.uk pfl
Stefan Marr Lecturer / Stage 1 Year Director (UKC) 4561 SW14 S.Marr@kent.ac.uk sm951
Matteo Migliavacca Senior Lecturer 2912 M3-37 M.Migliavacca@kent.ac.uk mm53
Jason Nurse Lecturer 7615 S112 J.R.C.Nurse@kent.ac.uk jrcn
Dominic Orchard Lecturer / Stage 2 Year Director (UKC) 3784 SW06 D.A.Orchard@kent.ac.uk dao7
Fernando Otero Senior Lecturer / Outreach Coordinator / Deputy Head of School (Medway) 8822 M3-29 F.E.B.Otero@kent.ac.uk febo
Carlos Perez Delgado Lecturer / Library Liaison Officer 16534 SW15 C.Perez@kent.ac.uk cd472
Tomas Petricek Lecturer 3017 S129A T.Petricek@kent.ac.uk tp343
Palaniappan Ramaswamy Reader / UG Admissions Officer (Medway) 8867 M3-31 R.Palani@kent.ac.uk pr254
Peter Rodgers Professor of Visual Computing / Head of School 7913 SW107 P.J.Rodgers@kent.ac.uk pjr
Jie Shao Computing Support Lecturer 7553 SW08 J.Shao-959@kent.ac.uk js959
Daniele Soria Lecturer / Stage 2 Year Director (UKM) 7936 SW13 D.Soria@kent.ac.uk ds710
Simon Thompson Emeritus Professor of Logic and Computation -- -- S.J.Thompson@kent.ac.uk sjt
Gerald Tripp Lecturer / Director of Operations / Deputy Head of School (Academic & Teaching) 7566 S108 G.E.W.Tripp@kent.ac.uk gewt
David Turner Emeritus Professor of Computation -- -- D.A.Turner@kent.ac.uk dat
Ian Utting Senior Lecturer / Director of Education 3811 S103 I.A.Utting@kent.ac.uk iau
Frank Wang Professor of Future Computing -- S102 F.Z.Wang@kent.ac.uk fzw
David Waterson Computing Support Lecturer 7553 SW08 D.Waterson@kent.ac.uk dw341
Peter Welch Emeritus Professor of Parallel Computing -- -- P.H.Welch@kent.ac.uk phw
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Osama Abu Oun Research Associate 7754 S109A O.Abu-Oun@kent.ac.uk oa354
Ben Barnes Research Associate 4814 S128B B.Barnes-427@kent.ac.uk bb427
Rahime Belen-Saglam Research Associate 7684 S109B R.Belen-Saglam-724@kent.ac.uk rb724
James Brookhouse Research Associate 3822 SW104 J.Brookhouse@kent.ac.uk jb886
Hugo Feree Honorary Researcher -- -- H.Feree@kent.ac.uk hf216
Sarah Harris Research Assistant 3822 SW104 S.E.Harris@kent.ac.uk seh53
Joseph Harrison Research Associate 3822 SW104 J.R.Harrison@kent.ac.uk jrh54
Nishanthan Kamaleson (KTP) DataScientist Research Associate -- -- N.Kamaleson@kent.ac.uk nk430
Yang Lu Research Associate 7684 S109B Y.Lu@kent.ac.uk yl360
Mohamad Imad Mahaini Research Associate 3822 SW104 M.I.Mahaini@kent.ac.uk mim
Gaurav Misra (KTP) DataScientist Research Associate -- -- G.Misra@kent.ac.uk gm482
Surej Mouli Research Associate -- M3-21 S.Mouli@kent.ac.uk sm2163
Scott Owens Visiting Researcher -- -- S.A.Owens@kent.ac.uk sao
Reuben Rowe Honorary Researcher -- -- R.N.S.Rowe@kent.ac.uk rnsr
Steven Varoumas Research Associate 3822 SW104 S.Varoumas@kent.ac.uk sv281
Adrian Wesek Research Technician -- -- A.Wesek@kent.ac.uk aw674
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Tim Bishop Computing Officer 7237 S122A T.D.Bishop@kent.ac.uk tdb
Keith Greenhow Makerspace Technician 16168 The Shed K.Greenhow@kent.ac.uk kg249
Daniel Knox Senior Makerspace Technician 16168 The Shed D.Knox@kent.ac.uk dk246
Darren Lissenden Computing Officer 3552 S122A D.Lissenden@kent.ac.uk dl2
Jason Marshall KITC Business Manager 3819 G04 J.J.Marshall@kent.ac.uk jjm20
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Angie Allen Financial Administration Assistant 7695 S116 A.T.Allen@kent.ac.uk ata
Lucy Ashbey Taught Postgraduate Student Support Assistant 4520 G48 L.Ashbey@kent.ac.uk la269
Kate Buchan Employability Coordinator 16657 G02 C.Buchan@kent.ac.uk cb244
Shannon Croft Student Administration Assistant (maternity leave) 8862 M3-30 S.V.Croft@kent.ac.uk svh22
Sonnary Dearden Research Student Support Co–ordinator 4227 G47 S.Dearden@kent.ac.uk sv39
Orla Garratt Marketing and Communications Manager 7601 G02 O.P.Garratt@kent.ac.uk opg
Helen Godding Undergraduate Student Support Assistant 16511 G48 H.N.L.Godding@kent.ac.uk hnlg
Jessica Hudson Student Experience Manager 16569 G46 J.Hudson@kent.ac.uk jrh38
Janine Jarvis Student Experience Officer 2931 M3-30 J.G.Jarvis@kent.ac.uk jgj
Lucy Korzeniowska Support & Engagement Assistant 4306 G48 L.Korzeniowska@kent.ac.uk lk339
Rebecca Lloyds KITC Project Coordinator 3819 G04 R.Lloyds@kent.ac.uk rl348
Lucie Maslin Senior Programme Coordinator 7855 G48 L.Maslin@kent.ac.uk lm759
Charlotte Ransom School Administration Manager 16803 S118 C.E.Ransom@kent.ac.uk cer24
Jordan Regan Student Success Project Officer / EDI Representative -- -- J.Regan-684@kent.ac.uk jr684
Julie Teulings PA to Head of School & SAM 3689 S116 J.Teulings@kent.ac.uk jt307
Katie Van Sanden Industrial Placement Co–ordinator 7168 G01 K.Van-Sanden@kent.ac.uk kv
Deborah Whitaker Receptionist 4180 G48 D.Whitaker-472@kent.ac.uk dw472
Crispin Woolnough Building Supervisor 7656 G25 C.C.Woolnough@kent.ac.uk ccw5
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Justus Adam Research Student -- SW103 ja679@kent.ac.uk ja679
Adesola Noah Adegboye Research Student 2989 M3-10 atna3@kent.ac.uk atna3
Laila Alterkawi Research Student 2989 M3-10 la309@kent.ac.uk la309
Enes Altuncu Research Student / Research Assistant -- S115A ea483@kent.ac.uk ea483
Robin Ayling Research Student -- S115A ra545@kent.ac.uk ra545
Daniel Bard Research Student 7684 S109B dab49@kent.ac.uk dab49
Lisa Bonheme Research Student -- S115A lb732@kent.ac.uk lb732
Calvin Brierley Research Student 7754 S109A crb34@kent.ac.uk crb34
Theophile Champion Research Student 3822 SW104 tmac3@kent.ac.uk tmac3
Simon Cooksey Research Student -- SW103 sjc205@kent.ac.uk sjc205
Chris Coppins Research Student 3822 SW104 cgc9@kent.ac.uk cgc9
Sam Dawson Research Student -- SW103 sgd6@kent.ac.uk sgd6
Nicolas Dilley Research Student -- SW103 nd315@kent.ac.uk nd315
Cihan Dogan Research Student 2989 M3-10 cd549@kent.ac.uk cd549
Aruna Duraisingam Research Student 2989 M3-10 ad727@kent.ac.uk ad727
Jakub Fil Research Student -- G43 jf330@kent.ac.uk jf330
Amin Omid Hajilou Research Student -- G43 aoh3@kent.ac.uk aoh3
Kathryn Harris Research Student -- G43 kh468@kent.ac.uk kh468
Lee Harris Research Student 7570 SW11 lh558@kent.ac.uk lh558
Joseph Harrison Research Student 3822 SW104 jrh53@kent.ac.uk jrh53
Mahan Hosseini Research Student -- G43 mn361@kent.ac.uk mn361
Jack Hughes Research Student -- S115A joh6@kent.ac.uk joh6
Riku Ihalainen Research Student 2989 M3-04a rji4@kent.ac.uk rji4
Joel Jakubovic Research Student -- S115A jdj9@kent.ac.uk jdj9
Keenan Jones Research Student 7754 S109A ksj5@kent.ac.uk ksj5
William Jones Research Student -- SW103 wrj2@kent.ac.uk wrj2
Tobias Jordan Research Student -- -- tj202@kent.ac.uk tj202
Sophie Kaleba Research Student 3823 S115A sk755@kent.ac.uk sk755
Hrutvik Kanabar Research Student 3823 SW103 hk324@kent.ac.uk hk324
Sharifah Roziah Binti Mohd Kassim Research Student 7754 S109A sm2212@kent.ac.uk sm2212
George Langroudi Research Student 2989 M3-10 gral2@kent.ac.uk gral2
Vilem-Benjamin Liepelt Research Student 7570 SW11 vl200@kent.ac.uk vl200
Yuzhou Lin Research Student 2989 M3-04a yl339@kent.ac.uk yl339
Peter Lloyd Research Student -- SW103 pbl2@kent.ac.uk pbl2
Sadie Macintyre Research Student 3822 SW104 sjm88@kent.ac.uk sjm88
Mohamad Imad Mahaini Research Student 3822 SW104 mm983@kent.ac.uk mm983
Ismail Mohamed Research Student 2989 M3-04A im572@kent.ac.uk im572
Benjamin Moon Research Student 7570 SW11 bgm4@kent.ac.uk bgm4
Huy Le Nguyen Research Student -- G43 hln7@kent.ac.uk hln7
Sergey Ovchinnik Research Student 2989 M3-10 so358@kent.ac.uk so358
George Parish Research Student -- SW103 gp208@kent.ac.uk gp208
Konstantinos Patlatzoglou Research Student 2989 M3-04a kp356@kent.ac.uk kp356
Nandita Pattnaik Research Student 7754 S109A np407@kent.ac.uk np407
Lam Pham Research Student 2989 M3-10 ldp7@kent.ac.uk ldp7
Tossapol Pomsuwan Research Student -- G43 tp346@kent.ac.uk tp346
Jamie Pont Research Student 7754 S109A jjp31@kent.ac.uk jjp31
Caio Ribeiro Research Student 3822 SW104 cer28@kent.ac.uk cer28
Piotr Sawicki Research Student 3822 SW104 ps564@kent.ac.uk ps564
Thomas Seed Research Student -- -- ts495@kent.ac.uk ts495
Joanna Sharrad Research Student 3822 SW104 jks31@kent.ac.uk jks31
Francesca Stevens Research Student -- S115A fs338@kent.ac.uk fs338
Timotej Tomandl Research Student -- SW103 tt340@kent.ac.uk tt340
Sarah Turner Research Student -- S115A slt41@kent.ac.uk slt41
Samuel Williams Research Student -- secw2@kent.ac.uk secw2
Daniel Wright Research Student -- SW103 daw29@kent.ac.uk daw29
Liqun Wu Research Student -- M3-04A lw476@kent.ac.uk lw476

School of Computing, University of Kent, Canterbury, Kent, CT2 7NF

Enquiries: +44 (0)1227 824180 or contact us.

Last Updated: 20/09/2020