School of Computing

Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Stephen Adams Research Student 7553 SW104 sa597@kent.ac.uk sa597
Adesola Noah Adegboye Research Student 2989 M3-10 atna3@kent.ac.uk atna3
Gbola Akanmu Research Student 2989 M3-10 aaga2@kent.ac.uk aaga2
Adham Albakri Marie Curie Early Stage Researcher 7553 SW104 A.Albakri@kent.ac.uk aa2099
Angie Allen Financial Administrator 7695 S116 A.T.Allen@kent.ac.uk ata
Ismail Mohamed Anwar Research Student 2989 M3-10 im572@kent.ac.uk im572
Budi Arief Lecturer 3816 S111 B.Arief@kent.ac.uk ba284
Lucy Ashbey Taught Postgraduate Student Support Assistant 4520 S115A L.Ashbey@kent.ac.uk la269
Robert Baker Research Student 7553 SW104 rb440@kent.ac.uk rb440
David Barnes Senior Lecturer / PGT Admissions Officer 7696 SW110 D.J.Barnes@kent.ac.uk djb
Mark Batty Senior Lecturer 7688 SW10 M.J.Batty@kent.ac.uk mjb211
Tim Bishop Computing Officer 7237 S122A T.D.Bishop@kent.ac.uk tdb
Laura Bocchi Lecturer 3659 SW16 L.Bocchi@kent.ac.uk lb514
Howard Bowman Professor of Cognition & Logic 3815 G01 H.Bowman@kent.ac.uk hb5
James Brookhouse Research Student 2989 M3-10 jb765@kent.ac.uk jb765
Kate Buchan Employability Coordinator 01227 8 16657 G01A C.Buchan@kent.ac.uk cb244
Natalie Byrne Examination & Research Students Administration Officer 4227 S115A N.Byrne@kent.ac.uk nb450
Janet Carter Senior Lecturer / Director of Undergraduate Studies / Senior Tutor (Canterbury) 7978 S104 J.E.Carter@kent.ac.uk jec
David Chadwick Professor of Information Systems Security 3221 S131 D.W.Chadwick@kent.ac.uk dwc8
Aziem Chawdhary Research Associate 7553 SW104 A.A.Chawdhary@kent.ac.uk aac31
Huankai Chen Research Associate 2989 M3-10 H.Chen-375@kent.ac.uk hc375
Srivas Chennu Lecturer 8817 M3-38 S.Chennu-785@kent.ac.uk sc785
Olaf Chitil Lecturer / Admissions Officer 4320 S129 O.Chitil@kent.ac.uk oc
Maria Christakis Lecturer 4561 SW14 M.Christakis@kent.ac.uk mc817
Dominique Chu Senior Lecturer 7690 SW04 D.F.Chu@kent.ac.uk dfc
Dan Clark Student Experience Manager 01227 8 16569 S121 D.R.Clark@kent.ac.uk drc9
Jennifer Cooke Research Student 3823 SW12 jc594@kent.ac.uk jc594
Simon Cooksey Research Student 3823 SW12 sjc205@kent.ac.uk sjc205
Roger Cooley Honorary Fellow -- -- R.E.Cooley@kent.ac.uk rec
Chris Coppins Research Student 7553 SW104 cgc9@kent.ac.uk cgc9
Sam Cramer Research Student -- -- sc649@kent.ac.uk sc649
Sonnary Dearden Examination & Research Students Administration Officer (maternity leave) 4227 S115A S.Dearden@kent.ac.uk sv39
Yun Deng Research Student 7553 SW08 yd46@kent.ac.uk yd46
Fadi Dib Research Student 7553 SW104 fkd4@kent.ac.uk fkd4
Theodosios Dimitrakos Professor of Computer Science 4814 S128B/Hotdesk T.Dimitrakos@kent.ac.uk td207
Angela Doe School Administration Manager 7591 S118 A.Doe@kent.ac.uk ad98
Sebastian Dziallas Research Student 7684 S109B sd485@kent.ac.uk sd485
Fabio Fabris Research Associate 3192 S15 F.Fabris@kent.ac.uk ff201
Fabio Fabris Research Student 3192 S15 ff79@kent.ac.uk ff79
Maarten Faddegon Research Student 3823 SW13 mf357@kent.ac.uk mf357
Wenjun Fan Research Assistant -- S128B/Hotdesk W.Fan@kent.ac.uk wf46
Hugo Feree Research Associate 3823 SW12 H.Feree@kent.ac.uk hf216
Sally Fincher Professor of Computing Education / Director of Graduate Studies – Research 4061 S101 S.A.Fincher@kent.ac.uk saf
Alex Freitas Professor of Computational Intelligence 7220 S107 A.A.Freitas@kent.ac.uk aaf
Orla Garratt Marketing & Communications Officer 7601 G01A O.P.Garratt@kent.ac.uk opg
Jaime Gaspar Research Student 7570 SW11 jg478@kent.ac.uk jg478
Alessandro Gigli Research Student / Intermitting -- -- ag430@kent.ac.uk ag430
Shengjie Gong Research Student / Intermitting -- -- sg474@kent.ac.uk sg474
Keith Greenhow Makerspace Technician 01227 8 16168 The Shed K.Greenhow@kent.ac.uk kg249
Keith Greenhow Research Student 3823 SW12 kg246@kent.ac.uk kg246
Radu Grigore Lecturer 4143 SW07 R.Grigore@kent.ac.uk rg399
Marek Grzes Lecturer 3629 S128C M.Grzes@kent.ac.uk mg483
Omid Hajilou Research Student 3823 SW12 aoh3@kent.ac.uk aoh3
Shannon Harris Student Admin Assistant 8862 M3-30 S.V.Harris@kent.ac.uk svh22
Kathryn Harris Research Student -- G02 kh468@kent.ac.uk kh468
Joseph Harrison Research Student 7553 SW104 jrh53@kent.ac.uk jrh53
Yang He Lecturer / Senior Tutor (Medway) 8933 M3-33 Y.He@kent.ac.uk yh
Ayah Helal Research Student 2989 M3-10 amh58@kent.ac.uk amh58
Julio Hernandez-Castro Senior Lecturer / Assistant to Director of Learning & Teaching 3793 S129A J.C.Hernandez-Castro@kent.ac.uk jch27
Rosemary Higham Taught Programmes Coordinator 4180 S115A R.J.Higham@kent.ac.uk rjh1
Tim Hopkins Emeritus Reader in Numerical Computing -- -- T.R.Hopkins@kent.ac.uk trh
Darren Hurley-Smith Research Assistant 3192 S15 D.Hurley-Smith@kent.ac.uk dh433
Janine Jarvis Student Experience Officer 2931 M3-30 J.G.Jarvis@kent.ac.uk jgj
Colin Johnson Reader / Associate Dean of Sciences (Graduate Studies) / UG Admissions Officer 7562 S102 C.G.Johnson@kent.ac.uk cgj
Richard Jones Head of School / Professor of Computer Systems 7943 S117 R.E.Jones@kent.ac.uk rej
William Jones Research Student 3823 SW12 wrj2@kent.ac.uk wrj2
Tobias Jordan Research Student -- -- tj202@kent.ac.uk tj202
Anna Jordanous Lecturer / Equality Diversity and Inclusivity Representative 2990 M3-32 A.K.Jordanous@kent.ac.uk akj22
Stefan Kahrs Lecturer / PGR Admissions Officer 7146 SW105 S.M.Kahrs@kent.ac.uk smk
Tomas Kalibera Honorary Research Fellow -- -- T.Kalibera@kent.ac.uk tk243
Michael Kampouridis Lecturer 8837 M3-35 M.Kampouridis@kent.ac.uk mk451
Peter Kenny Senior Lecturer / Director of Graduate studies –Taught 7236 S128 P.G.Kenny@kent.ac.uk pgk
Andy King Professor in Program Analysis 7911 SW108 A.M.King@kent.ac.uk amk
Daniel Knox Senior Makerspace Technician 01227 8 16168 The Shed D.Knox@kent.ac.uk dk246
Daniel Knox Research Student 3192 S15 dk242@kent.ac.uk dk242
Pablo Lamela-Seijas Research Associate 7553 SW104 P.Lamela-Seijas-292@kent.ac.uk pl292
Pablo Lamela-Seijas Research Student 7553 SW104 pl240@kent.ac.uk pl240
Julien Lange Lecturer 3823 SW13 J.S.Lange@kent.ac.uk jl703
Rogério de Lemos Senior Lecturer / Examinations Officer 3628 S106 R.Delemos@kent.ac.uk rdl
Caroline Li Lecturer / Director of Internationalisation 2987 M3-34 C.Li@kent.ac.uk cl339
Huiqing Li Honorary Research Fellow -- -- H.Li@kent.ac.uk hl
Peter Linington Emeritus Professor -- -- P.F.Linington@kent.ac.uk pfl
Darren Lissenden Computing Officer 3552 S122A D.Lissenden@kent.ac.uk dl2
Farhana Liza Research Student 3192 S15 fl207@kent.ac.uk fl207
Peter Lloyd Research Student 3823 SW12 pbl2@kent.ac.uk pbl2
Rebecca Lloyds KITC Project Coordinator -- -- R.Lloyds@kent.ac.uk rl348
Mohamad Imad Mahaini Researcher (Marie Curie Fellow) 7553 SW104 M.I.Mahaini@kent.ac.uk mim
Ian McLoughlin Head of School (Medway) / Professor of Computing 8484 M3-29 I.V.McLoughlin@kent.ac.uk ivm
Luana Micallef Visiting Research Fellow -- -- L.Micallef@kent.ac.uk lm357
Matteo Migliavacca Senior Lecturer 2912 M3-37 M.Migliavacca@kent.ac.uk mm53
Maurizio Murgia Research Associate 7570 SW11 M.Murgia@kent.ac.uk mm999
Dominic Orchard Lecturer 3784 SW06 D.A.Orchard@kent.ac.uk dao7
Fernando Otero Lecturer 8822 M3-36 F.E.B.Otero@kent.ac.uk febo
Scott Owens Reader / Library Representative 7571 SW09 S.A.Owens@kent.ac.uk sao
George Parish Research Student 3823 SW12 gp208@kent.ac.uk gp208
Marco Paviotti Research Associate 3823 SW12 M.Paviotti@kent.ac.uk mp612
Carlos Perez Delgado Lecturer 01227 8 16534 SW15 C.Perez@kent.ac.uk cd472
Olivier Perrotin Research Assistant -- M3-16 O.F.M.Perrotin@kent.ac.uk ofmp
Tossapol Pomsuwan Research Student -- G02 tp321@kent.ac.uk tp321
Palaniappan Ramaswamy Reader / UG Admissions Officer (Medway) 8867 M3-31 R.Palani@kent.ac.uk pr254
Caroline Raymundo Research Student 3192 S15 cr519@kent.ac.uk cr519
Andreas Reuleaux Research Student 7553 SW104 ar414@kent.ac.uk ar414
Edward Robbins Research Associate 7553 SW104 E.J.C.Robbins@kent.ac.uk ejcr
Siân Robson Industrial Placement Co–ordinator 7168 G01B S.Robson@kent.ac.uk sr309
Peter Rodgers Reader / Director of Research / Deputy Head of School 7913 SW106 P.J.Rodgers@kent.ac.uk pjr
Reuben Rowe Research Associate 3823 SW12 R.N.S.Rowe@kent.ac.uk rnsr
Andrew Runnalls Lecturer 4814 S128B/Hotdesk A.R.Runnalls@kent.ac.uk arr
Thomas Seed Research Student 7553 SW104 ts495@kent.ac.uk ts495
Jack Shannon Research Student -- G02 js975@kent.ac.uk js975
Donald Shaw-Case Director of KITC 3819 S01A D.R.Shaw-Case@kent.ac.uk drs24
Jonathan Sherry Research Student 7570 SW11 js942@kent.ac.uk js942
Deborah Sillifant Taught Programmes Assistant 4306 S115A D.A.Sillifant@kent.ac.uk das
Thomas Sloan Research Associate 7570 SW11 T.Sloan-461@kent.ac.uk ts461
Thomas Sloan Research Student 7570 SW11 ts424@kent.ac.uk ts424
Connor Smith Research Student 7570 SW11 cls204@kent.ac.uk cls204
Tristan Strange Research Student 2989 M3-10 tms32@kent.ac.uk tms32
Julie Teulings Personal Assistant to Head of School and School Administration Manager 3689 S116 J.Teulings@kent.ac.uk jt307
Simon Thompson Professor of Logic and Computation / Director of Innovation 3820 SW109 S.J.Thompson@kent.ac.uk sjt
Gerald Tripp Lecturer / Director of Learning & Teaching / Deputy Head of School 7566 S108 G.E.W.Tripp@kent.ac.uk gewt
David Turner Emeritus Professor of Computation -- -- D.A.Turner@kent.ac.uk dat
Ian Utting Senior Lecturer / Associate Dean of Sciences (Learning and Teaching) 3811 S103 I.A.Utting@kent.ac.uk iau
Katie Van Sanden Industrial Placement Co–ordinator 7168 G01B K.Van-Sanden@kent.ac.uk kv
Frank Wang Professor of Future Computing 2988 M3-15 F.Z.Wang@kent.ac.uk fzw
Meng Wang Lecturer 7699 SW05 M.W.Wang@kent.ac.uk mw516
Peter Welch Emeritus Professor of Parallel Computing -- -- P.H.Welch@kent.ac.uk phw
Mark Wheadon Senior Computing Fellow 7589 S122 M.C.Wheadon@kent.ac.uk mcw
Samuel Williams Research Student 3192 S15 secw2@kent.ac.uk secw2
Adrien Witon Research Student 2989 M3-10 aw448@kent.ac.uk aw448
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Stephen Adams Research Student 7553 SW104 sa597@kent.ac.uk sa597
Adham Albakri Marie Curie Early Stage Researcher 7553 SW104 A.Albakri@kent.ac.uk aa2099
Angie Allen Financial Administrator 7695 S116 A.T.Allen@kent.ac.uk ata
Budi Arief Lecturer 3816 S111 B.Arief@kent.ac.uk ba284
Lucy Ashbey Taught Postgraduate Student Support Assistant 4520 S115A L.Ashbey@kent.ac.uk la269
Robert Baker Research Student 7553 SW104 rb440@kent.ac.uk rb440
David Barnes Senior Lecturer / PGT Admissions Officer 7696 SW110 D.J.Barnes@kent.ac.uk djb
Mark Batty Senior Lecturer 7688 SW10 M.J.Batty@kent.ac.uk mjb211
Tim Bishop Computing Officer 7237 S122A T.D.Bishop@kent.ac.uk tdb
Laura Bocchi Lecturer 3659 SW16 L.Bocchi@kent.ac.uk lb514
Howard Bowman Professor of Cognition & Logic 3815 G01 H.Bowman@kent.ac.uk hb5
Kate Buchan Employability Coordinator 01227 8 16657 G01A C.Buchan@kent.ac.uk cb244
Natalie Byrne Examination & Research Students Administration Officer 4227 S115A N.Byrne@kent.ac.uk nb450
Janet Carter Senior Lecturer / Director of Undergraduate Studies / Senior Tutor (Canterbury) 7978 S104 J.E.Carter@kent.ac.uk jec
David Chadwick Professor of Information Systems Security 3221 S131 D.W.Chadwick@kent.ac.uk dwc8
Aziem Chawdhary Research Associate 7553 SW104 A.A.Chawdhary@kent.ac.uk aac31
Olaf Chitil Lecturer / Admissions Officer 4320 S129 O.Chitil@kent.ac.uk oc
Maria Christakis Lecturer 4561 SW14 M.Christakis@kent.ac.uk mc817
Dominique Chu Senior Lecturer 7690 SW04 D.F.Chu@kent.ac.uk dfc
Dan Clark Student Experience Manager 01227 8 16569 S121 D.R.Clark@kent.ac.uk drc9
Jennifer Cooke Research Student 3823 SW12 jc594@kent.ac.uk jc594
Simon Cooksey Research Student 3823 SW12 sjc205@kent.ac.uk sjc205
Roger Cooley Honorary Fellow -- -- R.E.Cooley@kent.ac.uk rec
Chris Coppins Research Student 7553 SW104 cgc9@kent.ac.uk cgc9
Sam Cramer Research Student -- -- sc649@kent.ac.uk sc649
Sonnary Dearden Examination & Research Students Administration Officer (maternity leave) 4227 S115A S.Dearden@kent.ac.uk sv39
Yun Deng Research Student 7553 SW08 yd46@kent.ac.uk yd46
Fadi Dib Research Student 7553 SW104 fkd4@kent.ac.uk fkd4
Theodosios Dimitrakos Professor of Computer Science 4814 S128B/Hotdesk T.Dimitrakos@kent.ac.uk td207
Angela Doe School Administration Manager 7591 S118 A.Doe@kent.ac.uk ad98
Sebastian Dziallas Research Student 7684 S109B sd485@kent.ac.uk sd485
Fabio Fabris Research Associate 3192 S15 F.Fabris@kent.ac.uk ff201
Fabio Fabris Research Student 3192 S15 ff79@kent.ac.uk ff79
Maarten Faddegon Research Student 3823 SW13 mf357@kent.ac.uk mf357
Wenjun Fan Research Assistant -- S128B/Hotdesk W.Fan@kent.ac.uk wf46
Hugo Feree Research Associate 3823 SW12 H.Feree@kent.ac.uk hf216
Sally Fincher Professor of Computing Education / Director of Graduate Studies – Research 4061 S101 S.A.Fincher@kent.ac.uk saf
Alex Freitas Professor of Computational Intelligence 7220 S107 A.A.Freitas@kent.ac.uk aaf
Orla Garratt Marketing & Communications Officer 7601 G01A O.P.Garratt@kent.ac.uk opg
Jaime Gaspar Research Student 7570 SW11 jg478@kent.ac.uk jg478
Alessandro Gigli Research Student / Intermitting -- -- ag430@kent.ac.uk ag430
Shengjie Gong Research Student / Intermitting -- -- sg474@kent.ac.uk sg474
Keith Greenhow Makerspace Technician 01227 8 16168 The Shed K.Greenhow@kent.ac.uk kg249
Keith Greenhow Research Student 3823 SW12 kg246@kent.ac.uk kg246
Radu Grigore Lecturer 4143 SW07 R.Grigore@kent.ac.uk rg399
Marek Grzes Lecturer 3629 S128C M.Grzes@kent.ac.uk mg483
Omid Hajilou Research Student 3823 SW12 aoh3@kent.ac.uk aoh3
Kathryn Harris Research Student -- G02 kh468@kent.ac.uk kh468
Joseph Harrison Research Student 7553 SW104 jrh53@kent.ac.uk jrh53
Julio Hernandez-Castro Senior Lecturer / Assistant to Director of Learning & Teaching 3793 S129A J.C.Hernandez-Castro@kent.ac.uk jch27
Rosemary Higham Taught Programmes Coordinator 4180 S115A R.J.Higham@kent.ac.uk rjh1
Tim Hopkins Emeritus Reader in Numerical Computing -- -- T.R.Hopkins@kent.ac.uk trh
Darren Hurley-Smith Research Assistant 3192 S15 D.Hurley-Smith@kent.ac.uk dh433
Colin Johnson Reader / Associate Dean of Sciences (Graduate Studies) / UG Admissions Officer 7562 S102 C.G.Johnson@kent.ac.uk cgj
Richard Jones Head of School / Professor of Computer Systems 7943 S117 R.E.Jones@kent.ac.uk rej
William Jones Research Student 3823 SW12 wrj2@kent.ac.uk wrj2
Tobias Jordan Research Student -- -- tj202@kent.ac.uk tj202
Stefan Kahrs Lecturer / PGR Admissions Officer 7146 SW105 S.M.Kahrs@kent.ac.uk smk
Tomas Kalibera Honorary Research Fellow -- -- T.Kalibera@kent.ac.uk tk243
Peter Kenny Senior Lecturer / Director of Graduate studies –Taught 7236 S128 P.G.Kenny@kent.ac.uk pgk
Andy King Professor in Program Analysis 7911 SW108 A.M.King@kent.ac.uk amk
Daniel Knox Senior Makerspace Technician 01227 8 16168 The Shed D.Knox@kent.ac.uk dk246
Daniel Knox Research Student 3192 S15 dk242@kent.ac.uk dk242
Pablo Lamela-Seijas Research Associate 7553 SW104 P.Lamela-Seijas-292@kent.ac.uk pl292
Pablo Lamela-Seijas Research Student 7553 SW104 pl240@kent.ac.uk pl240
Julien Lange Lecturer 3823 SW13 J.S.Lange@kent.ac.uk jl703
Rogério de Lemos Senior Lecturer / Examinations Officer 3628 S106 R.Delemos@kent.ac.uk rdl
Huiqing Li Honorary Research Fellow -- -- H.Li@kent.ac.uk hl
Peter Linington Emeritus Professor -- -- P.F.Linington@kent.ac.uk pfl
Darren Lissenden Computing Officer 3552 S122A D.Lissenden@kent.ac.uk dl2
Farhana Liza Research Student 3192 S15 fl207@kent.ac.uk fl207
Peter Lloyd Research Student 3823 SW12 pbl2@kent.ac.uk pbl2
Rebecca Lloyds KITC Project Coordinator -- -- R.Lloyds@kent.ac.uk rl348
Mohamad Imad Mahaini Researcher (Marie Curie Fellow) 7553 SW104 M.I.Mahaini@kent.ac.uk mim
Luana Micallef Visiting Research Fellow -- -- L.Micallef@kent.ac.uk lm357
Maurizio Murgia Research Associate 7570 SW11 M.Murgia@kent.ac.uk mm999
Dominic Orchard Lecturer 3784 SW06 D.A.Orchard@kent.ac.uk dao7
Scott Owens Reader / Library Representative 7571 SW09 S.A.Owens@kent.ac.uk sao
George Parish Research Student 3823 SW12 gp208@kent.ac.uk gp208
Marco Paviotti Research Associate 3823 SW12 M.Paviotti@kent.ac.uk mp612
Carlos Perez Delgado Lecturer 01227 8 16534 SW15 C.Perez@kent.ac.uk cd472
Tossapol Pomsuwan Research Student -- G02 tp321@kent.ac.uk tp321
Caroline Raymundo Research Student 3192 S15 cr519@kent.ac.uk cr519
Andreas Reuleaux Research Student 7553 SW104 ar414@kent.ac.uk ar414
Edward Robbins Research Associate 7553 SW104 E.J.C.Robbins@kent.ac.uk ejcr
Siân Robson Industrial Placement Co–ordinator 7168 G01B S.Robson@kent.ac.uk sr309
Peter Rodgers Reader / Director of Research / Deputy Head of School 7913 SW106 P.J.Rodgers@kent.ac.uk pjr
Reuben Rowe Research Associate 3823 SW12 R.N.S.Rowe@kent.ac.uk rnsr
Andrew Runnalls Lecturer 4814 S128B/Hotdesk A.R.Runnalls@kent.ac.uk arr
Thomas Seed Research Student 7553 SW104 ts495@kent.ac.uk ts495
Jack Shannon Research Student -- G02 js975@kent.ac.uk js975
Donald Shaw-Case Director of KITC 3819 S01A D.R.Shaw-Case@kent.ac.uk drs24
Jonathan Sherry Research Student 7570 SW11 js942@kent.ac.uk js942
Deborah Sillifant Taught Programmes Assistant 4306 S115A D.A.Sillifant@kent.ac.uk das
Thomas Sloan Research Associate 7570 SW11 T.Sloan-461@kent.ac.uk ts461
Thomas Sloan Research Student 7570 SW11 ts424@kent.ac.uk ts424
Connor Smith Research Student 7570 SW11 cls204@kent.ac.uk cls204
Julie Teulings Personal Assistant to Head of School and School Administration Manager 3689 S116 J.Teulings@kent.ac.uk jt307
Simon Thompson Professor of Logic and Computation / Director of Innovation 3820 SW109 S.J.Thompson@kent.ac.uk sjt
Gerald Tripp Lecturer / Director of Learning & Teaching / Deputy Head of School 7566 S108 G.E.W.Tripp@kent.ac.uk gewt
David Turner Emeritus Professor of Computation -- -- D.A.Turner@kent.ac.uk dat
Ian Utting Senior Lecturer / Associate Dean of Sciences (Learning and Teaching) 3811 S103 I.A.Utting@kent.ac.uk iau
Katie Van Sanden Industrial Placement Co–ordinator 7168 G01B K.Van-Sanden@kent.ac.uk kv
Meng Wang Lecturer 7699 SW05 M.W.Wang@kent.ac.uk mw516
Peter Welch Emeritus Professor of Parallel Computing -- -- P.H.Welch@kent.ac.uk phw
Mark Wheadon Senior Computing Fellow 7589 S122 M.C.Wheadon@kent.ac.uk mcw
Samuel Williams Research Student 3192 S15 secw2@kent.ac.uk secw2
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Adesola Noah Adegboye Research Student 2989 M3-10 atna3@kent.ac.uk atna3
Gbola Akanmu Research Student 2989 M3-10 aaga2@kent.ac.uk aaga2
Ismail Mohamed Anwar Research Student 2989 M3-10 im572@kent.ac.uk im572
James Brookhouse Research Student 2989 M3-10 jb765@kent.ac.uk jb765
Huankai Chen Research Associate 2989 M3-10 H.Chen-375@kent.ac.uk hc375
Srivas Chennu Lecturer 8817 M3-38 S.Chennu-785@kent.ac.uk sc785
Shannon Harris Student Admin Assistant 8862 M3-30 S.V.Harris@kent.ac.uk svh22
Yang He Lecturer / Senior Tutor (Medway) 8933 M3-33 Y.He@kent.ac.uk yh
Ayah Helal Research Student 2989 M3-10 amh58@kent.ac.uk amh58
Janine Jarvis Student Experience Officer 2931 M3-30 J.G.Jarvis@kent.ac.uk jgj
Anna Jordanous Lecturer / Equality Diversity and Inclusivity Representative 2990 M3-32 A.K.Jordanous@kent.ac.uk akj22
Michael Kampouridis Lecturer 8837 M3-35 M.Kampouridis@kent.ac.uk mk451
Caroline Li Lecturer / Director of Internationalisation 2987 M3-34 C.Li@kent.ac.uk cl339
Ian McLoughlin Head of School (Medway) / Professor of Computing 8484 M3-29 I.V.McLoughlin@kent.ac.uk ivm
Matteo Migliavacca Senior Lecturer 2912 M3-37 M.Migliavacca@kent.ac.uk mm53
Fernando Otero Lecturer 8822 M3-36 F.E.B.Otero@kent.ac.uk febo
Olivier Perrotin Research Assistant -- M3-16 O.F.M.Perrotin@kent.ac.uk ofmp
Palaniappan Ramaswamy Reader / UG Admissions Officer (Medway) 8867 M3-31 R.Palani@kent.ac.uk pr254
Tristan Strange Research Student 2989 M3-10 tms32@kent.ac.uk tms32
Frank Wang Professor of Future Computing 2988 M3-15 F.Z.Wang@kent.ac.uk fzw
Adrien Witon Research Student 2989 M3-10 aw448@kent.ac.uk aw448
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Budi Arief Lecturer 3816 S111 B.Arief@kent.ac.uk ba284
David Barnes Senior Lecturer / PGT Admissions Officer 7696 SW110 D.J.Barnes@kent.ac.uk djb
Mark Batty Senior Lecturer 7688 SW10 M.J.Batty@kent.ac.uk mjb211
Laura Bocchi Lecturer 3659 SW16 L.Bocchi@kent.ac.uk lb514
Howard Bowman Professor of Cognition & Logic 3815 G01 H.Bowman@kent.ac.uk hb5
Janet Carter Senior Lecturer / Director of Undergraduate Studies / Senior Tutor (Canterbury) 7978 S104 J.E.Carter@kent.ac.uk jec
David Chadwick Professor of Information Systems Security 3221 S131 D.W.Chadwick@kent.ac.uk dwc8
Srivas Chennu Lecturer 8817 M3-38 S.Chennu-785@kent.ac.uk sc785
Olaf Chitil Lecturer / Admissions Officer 4320 S129 O.Chitil@kent.ac.uk oc
Maria Christakis Lecturer 4561 SW14 M.Christakis@kent.ac.uk mc817
Dominique Chu Senior Lecturer 7690 SW04 D.F.Chu@kent.ac.uk dfc
Theodosios Dimitrakos Professor of Computer Science 4814 S128B/Hotdesk T.Dimitrakos@kent.ac.uk td207
Sally Fincher Professor of Computing Education / Director of Graduate Studies – Research 4061 S101 S.A.Fincher@kent.ac.uk saf
Alex Freitas Professor of Computational Intelligence 7220 S107 A.A.Freitas@kent.ac.uk aaf
Radu Grigore Lecturer 4143 SW07 R.Grigore@kent.ac.uk rg399
Marek Grzes Lecturer 3629 S128C M.Grzes@kent.ac.uk mg483
Yang He Lecturer / Senior Tutor (Medway) 8933 M3-33 Y.He@kent.ac.uk yh
Julio Hernandez-Castro Senior Lecturer / Assistant to Director of Learning & Teaching 3793 S129A J.C.Hernandez-Castro@kent.ac.uk jch27
Tim Hopkins Emeritus Reader in Numerical Computing -- -- T.R.Hopkins@kent.ac.uk trh
Colin Johnson Reader / Associate Dean of Sciences (Graduate Studies) / UG Admissions Officer 7562 S102 C.G.Johnson@kent.ac.uk cgj
Richard Jones Head of School / Professor of Computer Systems 7943 S117 R.E.Jones@kent.ac.uk rej
Anna Jordanous Lecturer / Equality Diversity and Inclusivity Representative 2990 M3-32 A.K.Jordanous@kent.ac.uk akj22
Stefan Kahrs Lecturer / PGR Admissions Officer 7146 SW105 S.M.Kahrs@kent.ac.uk smk
Michael Kampouridis Lecturer 8837 M3-35 M.Kampouridis@kent.ac.uk mk451
Peter Kenny Senior Lecturer / Director of Graduate studies –Taught 7236 S128 P.G.Kenny@kent.ac.uk pgk
Andy King Professor in Program Analysis 7911 SW108 A.M.King@kent.ac.uk amk
Julien Lange Lecturer 3823 SW13 J.S.Lange@kent.ac.uk jl703
Rogério de Lemos Senior Lecturer / Examinations Officer 3628 S106 R.Delemos@kent.ac.uk rdl
Caroline Li Lecturer / Director of Internationalisation 2987 M3-34 C.Li@kent.ac.uk cl339
Huiqing Li Honorary Research Fellow -- -- H.Li@kent.ac.uk hl
Peter Linington Emeritus Professor -- -- P.F.Linington@kent.ac.uk pfl
Ian McLoughlin Head of School (Medway) / Professor of Computing 8484 M3-29 I.V.McLoughlin@kent.ac.uk ivm
Matteo Migliavacca Senior Lecturer 2912 M3-37 M.Migliavacca@kent.ac.uk mm53
Dominic Orchard Lecturer 3784 SW06 D.A.Orchard@kent.ac.uk dao7
Fernando Otero Lecturer 8822 M3-36 F.E.B.Otero@kent.ac.uk febo
Scott Owens Reader / Library Representative 7571 SW09 S.A.Owens@kent.ac.uk sao
Carlos Perez Delgado Lecturer 01227 8 16534 SW15 C.Perez@kent.ac.uk cd472
Palaniappan Ramaswamy Reader / UG Admissions Officer (Medway) 8867 M3-31 R.Palani@kent.ac.uk pr254
Peter Rodgers Reader / Director of Research / Deputy Head of School 7913 SW106 P.J.Rodgers@kent.ac.uk pjr
Andrew Runnalls Lecturer 4814 S128B/Hotdesk A.R.Runnalls@kent.ac.uk arr
Simon Thompson Professor of Logic and Computation / Director of Innovation 3820 SW109 S.J.Thompson@kent.ac.uk sjt
Gerald Tripp Lecturer / Director of Learning & Teaching / Deputy Head of School 7566 S108 G.E.W.Tripp@kent.ac.uk gewt
David Turner Emeritus Professor of Computation -- -- D.A.Turner@kent.ac.uk dat
Ian Utting Senior Lecturer / Associate Dean of Sciences (Learning and Teaching) 3811 S103 I.A.Utting@kent.ac.uk iau
Frank Wang Professor of Future Computing 2988 M3-15 F.Z.Wang@kent.ac.uk fzw
Meng Wang Lecturer 7699 SW05 M.W.Wang@kent.ac.uk mw516
Peter Welch Emeritus Professor of Parallel Computing -- -- P.H.Welch@kent.ac.uk phw
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Adham Albakri Marie Curie Early Stage Researcher 7553 SW104 A.Albakri@kent.ac.uk aa2099
Aziem Chawdhary Research Associate 7553 SW104 A.A.Chawdhary@kent.ac.uk aac31
Roger Cooley Honorary Fellow -- -- R.E.Cooley@kent.ac.uk rec
Fabio Fabris Research Associate 3192 S15 F.Fabris@kent.ac.uk ff201
Wenjun Fan Research Assistant -- S128B/Hotdesk W.Fan@kent.ac.uk wf46
Hugo Feree Research Associate 3823 SW12 H.Feree@kent.ac.uk hf216
Darren Hurley-Smith Research Assistant 3192 S15 D.Hurley-Smith@kent.ac.uk dh433
Tomas Kalibera Honorary Research Fellow -- -- T.Kalibera@kent.ac.uk tk243
Pablo Lamela-Seijas Research Associate 7553 SW104 P.Lamela-Seijas-292@kent.ac.uk pl292
Mohamad Imad Mahaini Researcher (Marie Curie Fellow) 7553 SW104 M.I.Mahaini@kent.ac.uk mim
Luana Micallef Visiting Research Fellow -- -- L.Micallef@kent.ac.uk lm357
Maurizio Murgia Research Associate 7570 SW11 M.Murgia@kent.ac.uk mm999
Marco Paviotti Research Associate 3823 SW12 M.Paviotti@kent.ac.uk mp612
Olivier Perrotin Research Assistant -- M3-16 O.F.M.Perrotin@kent.ac.uk ofmp
Edward Robbins Research Associate 7553 SW104 E.J.C.Robbins@kent.ac.uk ejcr
Reuben Rowe Research Associate 3823 SW12 R.N.S.Rowe@kent.ac.uk rnsr
Thomas Sloan Research Associate 7570 SW11 T.Sloan-461@kent.ac.uk ts461
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Tim Bishop Computing Officer 7237 S122A T.D.Bishop@kent.ac.uk tdb
Keith Greenhow Makerspace Technician 01227 8 16168 The Shed K.Greenhow@kent.ac.uk kg249
Daniel Knox Senior Makerspace Technician 01227 8 16168 The Shed D.Knox@kent.ac.uk dk246
Darren Lissenden Computing Officer 3552 S122A D.Lissenden@kent.ac.uk dl2
Mark Wheadon Senior Computing Fellow 7589 S122 M.C.Wheadon@kent.ac.uk mcw
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Angie Allen Financial Administrator 7695 S116 A.T.Allen@kent.ac.uk ata
Lucy Ashbey Taught Postgraduate Student Support Assistant 4520 S115A L.Ashbey@kent.ac.uk la269
Kate Buchan Employability Coordinator 01227 8 16657 G01A C.Buchan@kent.ac.uk cb244
Natalie Byrne Examination & Research Students Administration Officer 4227 S115A N.Byrne@kent.ac.uk nb450
Dan Clark Student Experience Manager 01227 8 16569 S121 D.R.Clark@kent.ac.uk drc9
Sonnary Dearden Examination & Research Students Administration Officer (maternity leave) 4227 S115A S.Dearden@kent.ac.uk sv39
Angela Doe School Administration Manager 7591 S118 A.Doe@kent.ac.uk ad98
Orla Garratt Marketing & Communications Officer 7601 G01A O.P.Garratt@kent.ac.uk opg
Shannon Harris Student Admin Assistant 8862 M3-30 S.V.Harris@kent.ac.uk svh22
Rosemary Higham Taught Programmes Coordinator 4180 S115A R.J.Higham@kent.ac.uk rjh1
Janine Jarvis Student Experience Officer 2931 M3-30 J.G.Jarvis@kent.ac.uk jgj
Rebecca Lloyds KITC Project Coordinator -- -- R.Lloyds@kent.ac.uk rl348
Siân Robson Industrial Placement Co–ordinator 7168 G01B S.Robson@kent.ac.uk sr309
Donald Shaw-Case Director of KITC 3819 S01A D.R.Shaw-Case@kent.ac.uk drs24
Deborah Sillifant Taught Programmes Assistant 4306 S115A D.A.Sillifant@kent.ac.uk das
Julie Teulings Personal Assistant to Head of School and School Administration Manager 3689 S116 J.Teulings@kent.ac.uk jt307
Katie Van Sanden Industrial Placement Co–ordinator 7168 G01B K.Van-Sanden@kent.ac.uk kv
Name Role Phone Room Email Login
Stephen Adams Research Student 7553 SW104 sa597@kent.ac.uk sa597
Adesola Noah Adegboye Research Student 2989 M3-10 atna3@kent.ac.uk atna3
Gbola Akanmu Research Student 2989 M3-10 aaga2@kent.ac.uk aaga2
Ismail Mohamed Anwar Research Student 2989 M3-10 im572@kent.ac.uk im572
Robert Baker Research Student 7553 SW104 rb440@kent.ac.uk rb440
James Brookhouse Research Student 2989 M3-10 jb765@kent.ac.uk jb765
Huankai Chen Research Associate 2989 M3-10 H.Chen-375@kent.ac.uk hc375
Jennifer Cooke Research Student 3823 SW12 jc594@kent.ac.uk jc594
Simon Cooksey Research Student 3823 SW12 sjc205@kent.ac.uk sjc205
Chris Coppins Research Student 7553 SW104 cgc9@kent.ac.uk cgc9
Sam Cramer Research Student -- -- sc649@kent.ac.uk sc649
Yun Deng Research Student 7553 SW08 yd46@kent.ac.uk yd46
Fadi Dib Research Student 7553 SW104 fkd4@kent.ac.uk fkd4
Sebastian Dziallas Research Student 7684 S109B sd485@kent.ac.uk sd485
Fabio Fabris Research Student 3192 S15 ff79@kent.ac.uk ff79
Maarten Faddegon Research Student 3823 SW13 mf357@kent.ac.uk mf357
Jaime Gaspar Research Student 7570 SW11 jg478@kent.ac.uk jg478
Alessandro Gigli Research Student / Intermitting -- -- ag430@kent.ac.uk ag430
Shengjie Gong Research Student / Intermitting -- -- sg474@kent.ac.uk sg474
Keith Greenhow Research Student 3823 SW12 kg246@kent.ac.uk kg246
Omid Hajilou Research Student 3823 SW12 aoh3@kent.ac.uk aoh3
Kathryn Harris Research Student -- G02 kh468@kent.ac.uk kh468
Joseph Harrison Research Student 7553 SW104 jrh53@kent.ac.uk jrh53
Ayah Helal Research Student 2989 M3-10 amh58@kent.ac.uk amh58
William Jones Research Student 3823 SW12 wrj2@kent.ac.uk wrj2
Tobias Jordan Research Student -- -- tj202@kent.ac.uk tj202
Daniel Knox Research Student 3192 S15 dk242@kent.ac.uk dk242
Pablo Lamela-Seijas Research Student 7553 SW104 pl240@kent.ac.uk pl240
Farhana Liza Research Student 3192 S15 fl207@kent.ac.uk fl207
Peter Lloyd Research Student 3823 SW12 pbl2@kent.ac.uk pbl2
George Parish Research Student 3823 SW12 gp208@kent.ac.uk gp208
Tossapol Pomsuwan Research Student -- G02 tp321@kent.ac.uk tp321
Caroline Raymundo Research Student 3192 S15 cr519@kent.ac.uk cr519
Andreas Reuleaux Research Student 7553 SW104 ar414@kent.ac.uk ar414
Thomas Seed Research Student 7553 SW104 ts495@kent.ac.uk ts495
Jack Shannon Research Student -- G02 js975@kent.ac.uk js975
Jonathan Sherry Research Student 7570 SW11 js942@kent.ac.uk js942
Thomas Sloan Research Student 7570 SW11 ts424@kent.ac.uk ts424
Connor Smith Research Student 7570 SW11 cls204@kent.ac.uk cls204
Tristan Strange Research Student 2989 M3-10 tms32@kent.ac.uk tms32
Samuel Williams Research Student 3192 S15 secw2@kent.ac.uk secw2
Adrien Witon Research Student 2989 M3-10 aw448@kent.ac.uk aw448

School of Computing, University of Kent, Canterbury, Kent, CT2 7NF

Enquiries: +44 (0)1227 824180 or contact us.

Last Updated: 27/06/2017